Home Blog Page 2

OAU Dismisses senior Lecturer For Sexual Harassment

0
Oau

senior lecturer in the Department of English, Obafemi Awolowo University (OAU), Ile-Ife, Adebayo Mosobalaje, has been dismissed for ‘sexual misconduct’ by the school authorities.

This used to be introduced in a declaration by way of the Public Relations Officer of the university, Abiodun Olarewaju, titled, ‘Sexual harassment: OAU dismisses any other lecturer’.

OAU Dismisses senior Lecturer For Sexual Harassment

The assertion read, “In its avowed dedication to rid the University of any structure of sexual intimidation, harassment and, or coercion, the Governing Council of Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife, has disregarded another lecturer who was once discovered guilty of sexual demeanor towards a girl student.

“The decision to brush aside Dr. Adebayo Mosobalaje of the Department of English Language in the Faculty of Arts was taken through the University Council at its final sitting on Tuesday, September 7th, 2021.

“Having exhaustively deliberated on the file of the Joint Committee of Council and Senate, which investigated the case of sexual harassment towards Mosobalaje, the University Council, unambiguously declared its zero tolerance to sexual harassment in any structure or guise and, accordingly, utilized the fabulous University sanctions for such an offence as contained in the University regulation.”

Since 2018 when the story of sexual harassment allegations in opposition to a professor of accounting at the university’s college of administration, Richard Akindele, went viral, the organization has usually been in the news for similar reasons.

OAU Dismisses senior Lecturer For Sexual Harassment

Akindele, who was once disregarded by the university, used to be additionally located responsible and sentenced to two years imprisonment following his prosecution by means of the Independent Corrupt Practices and Other Related Offences Commission (ICPC). He has on account that been released.

There is additionally the unresolved case of a lecturer of International Relations, Bisi Olaleye, and any other at the school’s Centre for Distance Learning, Monday Omo-Etan.

OAU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers – PDF Download

List Of Schools That Have Released JAMB 2021 Cut Off Marks

0
JAMB 2021 Cut Off Marks

This year JAMB result was not friendly to many candidates who sat for the exam and that keeps them asking too much questions about the JAMB 2021 Cut Off Marks, Luckily JAMB have given all schools to decide their cut off mark themselves which was first in history of Nigerian School Academic Education.

 

Parents and Students need reliable information about the minimum JAMB 2021 Cut Off Marks required at different institutions and universities to secure admission, so they could prepare and choose the right school, and as well the right course to study

This blog serves as one of the most reliable sources for students who want get admission in top universities.

JAMB 2021 Cut Off Marks

Below are the list  of schools that have released their JAMB 2021 Cut Off Marks, and that will help you make a realistic, informed decision about which school to apply for and how to improve your chances of getting in.

Schools List And Their JAMB 2021 Cut Off Marks

DOMINICAN UNIVERSITY, IBADAN POST-UTME 2021: CUT-OFF MARK IS 140.

KATSINA STATE COLLEGE OF NURSING AND MIDWIFERY ND ADMISSION 2021/2022 SESSION: CUT-OFF MARK IS 140. CLOSING DATE FOR THE APPLICATION IS 17/09/2021.

KOGI STATE COLLEGE OF NURSING AND MIDWIFERY, OBANGEDE ADMISSION FORM (BATCH B) 2021/2022.

CALVIN FOUNDATION COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, NAKA, MAKURDI, BENUE STATE ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 .

MARITIME ACADEMY OF NIGERIA, ORON HND ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION: CLOSING DATE: 08/10/2021.

OSUN STATE POLYTECHNIC HND ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

OGUN STATE COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECHNOLOGY, ILESE-IJEBU ND ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

YABA COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY PART-TIME HND, ND, B.SC AND CERTIFICATE PROGRAMMES ADMISSION 2021/2022 SESSION.

UNIVERSITY OF PORT-HARCOURT POST-UTME/DE & BASIC STUDIES ADMISSIONS 2021/2022 SESSION.

RITMAN UNIVERSITY UTME/DE ADMISSION 2021/2022 SESSION.

BARTHOLOMEW LEGACY POLYTECHNIC, KWARA STATE ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

FOUNTAIN UNIVERSITY, OSOGBO POST-UTME 2021.

CONVENANT POLYTECHNIC, ABA ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

AJAYI POLYTECHNIC, IKARE EKITI STATE ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

IFO COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT AND TECHNOLOGY POST-UTME FORM 2021/2022 SESSION: (N.B: (a) CANDIDATES WHO SCORED 100 & ABOVE IN 2021 UTME AND MADE IFOTECH 1ST, 2ND, 3RD OR 4TH CHOICE (b) CANDIDATES WHO DID NOT CHOOSE IFOTECH BUT WILLING TO HAVE CHANGE OF INSTITUTION TO IFOTECH AS 1ST CHOICE. (c) CANDIDATES WHO DID NOT SIT FOR UTME).

FEDERAL COLLEGE OF LAND RESOURCES TECHNOLOGY, OWERRI ND & HND ADMISSION FORMS 2021/2022.

STARS POLYTECHNIC, OTA, OGUN STATE ND ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022: CUT-OFF MARK IS 120.

EDO STATE UNIVERSITY POST-UTME 2021/2022 SCREENING DATE IS 14/10/2021. CUT-OFF MARK IS 140. (INTERESTED CANDIDATES CAN STILL APPLY BEFORE THE SCREENING DATE).

DELTA STATE SCHOOL OF MARINE TECHNOLOGY ND ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

CROWN POLYTECHNIC, ADO-EKITI, EKITI STATE ND & HND ADMISSION FORMS 2021/2022.

SOUTHERN UNIVERSITY POST-UTME FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

ACEONDO PART-TIME DEGREE AND SANDWICH ADMISSION FORMS 2021/2022 SESSION.

BEST SOLUTION POLYTECHNIC ND ADMISSION 2021/2022.

OGITECH ADMISSION 2021/2022 SESSION.

IGBAJO POLYTECHNIC ADMISSION 2021/2022 SESSION.

GARU ISLAMIC COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECHNOLOGY, BAUCHI 2021/2022 ADMISSION.

NACEST ANNOUNCES ADMISSION 2021/2022 SESSION.

KWARA POLY HND (FT/PT) AND ND PART-TIME ADMISSIONS 2021/2022.

DE POTTER COLLEGE OF HEALTH TECHNOLOGY ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022

LASU PRE-DEGREE AND JUPEB ADMISSION FORMS 2021/2022 ACADEMIC SESSION.

NIJ ADMISSION FORMS 2021/2022 SESSION.

FUDUTSE POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION 2021/2022 SESSION.

PTI HND & CERTIFICATE PROGRAMMES ADMISSION 2021/2022.

AVE MARIA UNIVERSITY POST-UTME/DE 2021/2022.

ACHIEVERS UNIVERSITY, OWO POST-UTME/DE 2021/2022.

ANCHOR UNIVERSITY POST-UTME/DE 2021/2022.

LAGOS COOPERATIVE COLLEGE ADMISSION 2021/2022 SESSION.

KOLADAISI UNIVERSITY POST-UTME/DE 2021/2022.

AUGUSTINE UNIVERSITY POST-UTME/DE 2021/2022.

NATIONAL TEACHERS’ INSTITUTE ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

KING DAVID UNIVERSITY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES UNDERGRADUATE AND PRE-DEGREE ADMISSION FORMS 2021/2022.

ABUAD POST-UTME/DE , PRE-DEGREE, JUPEB/FOUNDATION ADMISSION FORMS 2021/2022 SESSION.

EKO UNIVERSITY OF MEDICINE AND HEALTH SCIENCES ADMISSION 2021/2022 SESSION.

RENAISSANCE UNIVERSITY POST-UTME AND JUPEB ADMISSION FORMS 2021/2022 SESSION..

ADEYEMI COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, ONDO SANDWICH AND PART-TIME DEGREE ADMISSION FORMS 2021/2022.

KENULE BEESON SARO-WIWA POLYTECHNIC PRE-ND & HND ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

GATEWAY ICT POLYTECHNIC, SAAPADE HND ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

GALAXY COLLEGE OF HEALTH ADMISSION 2021/2022.

ELECHI AMADI POLY POST-UTME AND HND ADMISSION FORMS 2021/2022 SESSION.

ABU POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

CALEB UNIVERSITY POST-UTME 2021/2022.

MCPHERSON UNIVERSITY POST-UTME 2021/2022.

FEDERAL COOPERATIVE COLLEGE, KADUNA ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

BELLS UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OTA POST-UTME 2021/2022.

REDEEMERS UNIVERSITY POST-UTME 2021/2022.

DOMINION UNIVERSITY POST-UTME 2021/2022.

AJAYI CROWTHER UNIVERSITY POST-UTME/DE 2021.

GSU POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION FOR 2021/2022 SESSION.

OAU ADMISSION INTO PRE-DEGREE PROGRAMME 2021/2022 ACADEMIC SESSION.

JOSEPH AYO BABALOLA UNIVERSITY, IKEJI ARAKEJI, OSUN STATE POST-UTME/DE, JUPEB AND POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION FORMS 2021.

FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURE, ABEOKUTA PRE-DEGREE, JUPEB AND IJMB ADMISSION FORMS 2020/2021.

PETROLEUM TRAINING INSTITUTE, EFFURUN ND/HND PT ADMISSION FORMS 2020/2021.

MOUNTAIN TOP UNIVERSITY POST-UTME/DE, JUPEB, PART-TIME DEGREE AND POSTGRADUATE ADMISSION FORMS 2021.

RUFUS GIWA POLYTECHNIC, OWO ND/HND FT/PT, PRE-ND, PGD AND CERTIFICATE COURSES ADMISSION FORMS 2020/2021.

NOVELTY POLYTECHNIC ND ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022.

MARANATHA UNIVERSITY, MGBIDI, IMO STATE POST UTME 2021.

ATIBA UNIVERSITY, OYO POST UTME/DE 2021.

CLARETIAN UNIVERSITY OF NIGERIA, NEKEDE UNDERGRADUATE ADMISSION 2021/2022.

DS ADEGBENRO ICT POLYTECHNIC, ITORI, OGUN STATE HND & HND/ND PART-TIME ADMISSION FORMS 2021/2022.

EDO STATE POLYTECHNIC, USEN POST-UTME, HND FT/PT, ND PT AND CERTIFICATE PROGRAMME ADMISSION FORMS 2021/2022.

FEDERAL CO-OPERATIVE COLLEGE, IBADAN HND & ND ADMISSION FORMS 2021/2022.

TAI SOLARIN UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION UNDERGRADUATE PART-TIME AND POST GRADUATE ADMISSION FORM FOR 2021/2022 SESSION.

TANSIAN UNIVERSITY POST UTME/DE 2021/2022.

FEDERAL UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY, OWERRI UNDERGRADUATE WEEKEND PROGRAMMES ADMISSION 2021/2022.

UNIVERSITY OF ABUJA INSTITUTE OF EDUCATION ADMISSION 2021/2022 SESSION.

OYO STATE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION, LANLATE,
IN AFFILIATION WITH ADEKUNLE AJASIN UNIVERSITY, AKUNGBA-AKOKO, NIGERIA SANDWICH ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022.

REDEEMER’S COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY AND MANAGEMENT ADMISSION 2021/2022 SESSION.

KINGS UNIVERSITY POST-UTME/DE SCREENING FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

FUAM JUPEB ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

LEAD CITY UNIVERSITY SANDWICH PROGRAM ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

MAHAWAI COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY 2021/2022 ADMISSION.

SHEHU SULE COLLEGE OF NURSING AND MIDWIFERY 2021/2022 ADMISSION.

FORTRESS POLYTECHNIC ADMISSIONS FOR 2021/2022 SESSION.

FEDERAL SCHOOL OF STATISTICS, MANCHOK, KADUNA ADMISSION FORMS 2021/2022 SESSION.
OFFA POLY IJMB ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION

FUOYE JUPEB ADMISSION FORM 2021/2022 SESSION.

Agreement Implementation: ASUU threatens clean strike, offers FG Tuesday ultimatum

0

Agreement Implementation: ASUU threatens clean strike, offers FG Tuesday ultimatum

 

 

 

Abuja – THE Academic Staff Union of Universities has expressed its readiness to embark on every other spherical of industrial motion following what it known as the failure of the Federal Government to put into effect an settlement signed with the union.

 

The union is giving the government till month stop (Tuesday) to attain out or it will activate the procedure of embarking on strike.

 

The union’s President, Prof. Emmanuel Osodeke, who disclosed this in an interview with The PUNCH on Sunday, brought that the FG no longer picked its calls.

 

 

Recall that in March 2020, ASUU embarked on a strike following its disagreement with the FG over the funding of the universities and the ineffectiveness and discrepancies around the Integrated Payroll and Personnel Information System and others.

 

ASUU, however, developed the University Transparency and Accountability Solution to replace IPPIS and had numerous meetings with the Ministries of Finance, Education, Labour and Employment, and the Office of the Accountant General of the Federation before it was once accredited but yet to be implemented.

 

Likewise, the FG and ASUU signed an agreement aimed at resolving some of the needs of ASUU, a improvement that led to the suspension of the strike on December 24, 2020.

 

In addition, after a meeting with the FG on August 2, 2021, Osodeke stated the Nigeria Information Technology Development Agency insisted that UTAS have to be re-presented to the cease users.

 

Also, at the meeting, Minister of Labour and Employment, Chris Ngige, certain ASUU that the N22bn earned allowance captured in the 2021 supplementary price range would soon be accessed through college workers.

Agreement Implementation: ASUU threatens clean strike, offers FG Tuesday ultimatum

On the contrary, Osodeke told one of our correspondents on Sunday that the FG had stopped reaching out to ASUU and had failed to enforce the agreement reached.

 

 

Due to government’s silence over their demands, Osodeke said the union would now not hesitate to embark on a clean strike to protest government’s failure.

 

He said, “The authorities has refused to attain out to us. Government officials have stopped. In fact, they don’t take our calls again. Nigerians have to inform the government to do what they agreed to do.

 

“We signed an agreement and even in May, we reached a last agreement; this is August and nothing has been implemented. Does it make any sense? We are giving them till the stop of August and after that, we start the techniques.

 

Recommended:Strike: Some Asuu Demands Can’t Be Made Now_FG

UNIABUJA VC Advice To The Students As They Start Exams

0

 

University of abuja Vice chancellor advices Uniabuja students as they are starting 1st semester examination on Monday 30th August 2021.

 

UNIABUJA VC Advice To The Students As They Start Exams

My dear students, please take it easy during the ( First Semester) exams:

read hard but try not to cause yourself too much headache by denying yourself enough sleeping time. If you stress yourself too much, you might not be capable of keeping your memory afresh, and you might lose your ability to answer exam questions. 

 

Also, be of good behavior, and do not cheat during your examinations. The UofA has a zero tolerance for cheating and the penalty is summary dismissal from the University.

University of abuja Vice chancellor advices Uniabuja students as they are starting 1st semester examination

Our goal as a University is to have the best examination environment ever, and we will continue to improve to provide best facilities possible for test and examinations at the UofA!

 

I call on staff and students to make the best use of our current situation and please bear with the University.

 

Yet, any student or any staff who works in contrary to the rules of examinations will have him or herself to blame.

 

All students must go to their scheduled examination rooms without rancour and with minimum noise so as not to cause distraction for other students who might be studying or writing exams.

 

Any staff – no matter their rank – scheduled to invigilate examinations, but fails to show up will have him or herself to blame. The University WILL NOT exempt anyone. All supervision must be done as and when due, and no one is expected to go late or disrupt exams in any way. The University will keep a very close watch.

 

I pray to God Almighty to keep you all strong and make this examination session a fruitful and joyous one for staff and students!

 

All my best wishes!

 

Abdul-Rasheed

 

Click here to download uniabuja mobile app.

https://support.uniabuja.edu.ng/app

Recommended:UNIABUJA 2020/2021 Academic Year Calendar

Prof. Ishaq Oloyede has been reappointed as Registrar of JAMB for another 5 years

0

President Muhammadu Buhari has approved the reappointment of Ishaq Oloyede as Registrar/Chief Executive of the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) for a second term of five years.

Similarly, Prof Abubakar Rasheed has also been reappointed as Executive Secretary of the National Universities Commission(NUC) for another five years and Hamid Bobboyi as Executive Secretary of the Universal Basic Education Commission(UBEC) for a second term of four years.

According to a statement by the Director, Press and Public Affairs, Federal Ministry of Education, Ben Bem Goong, the appointments were based on the recommendation of Minister of Education, Adamu Adamu.

See Also =>> NECO Appoint New Acting Registrar

Buhari also approved the reappointment of Prof. Ifeoma Isiugo-Abanihe as Registrar/CEO of the National Business and Technical Examinations Board (NABTEB) for a second term of four years and Prof. Promise Mebine as the Director/Chief Executive of the National Mathematical Centre for an initial tenure of five years.

The statement added that Oloyede and Rasheed’s appointments take effect from 1st August, 2021 while that of Mebine took effect from 17 and Bobboyi’s from August 21, 2021.

 

JAMB Enables Portal For 2021 Email Registration

4

Students and Prospective candidates are to note that the Joint Admission Matriculation Board (JAMB) has commenced the updating of your JAMB profile by  linking your email addresses to your existing profile for admission exercise into universities in Nigeria.

Below are the steps which should be followed in order to link your email to your JAMB profile

1. Send Email then space your Fresh Email (2times) Kindly affix the space in between and send to 55019.

  See also : OAU Admission List for 2020/2021 Session

2. A fee of #50 will be deducted.

3. A message will be sent to your Email stating that “The email has successfully updated” and the password will be sent to the registered Email.

4. Candidate can then proceed to login to JAMB CAPS 2021 official portal with the registered Email and password will be sent to the Mailbox.

5. Candidate can now access their 2021 JAMB profile without visiting any CBT center after completing the aforementioned procedure.

UNIABUJA Release Examination Time-Table for First Semester 2020/2021

0

UNIABUJA Release Examination Time-Table for First Semester 2020/2021 Academic Session.

 

Kindly enlarge well to locate the date, time and venue of Examination for your registered course.

Dear University of Abuja Community,

Uniabuja

The University of Abuja of Nigeria Community is hereby appreciated for her determination to deliver on cardinal university duty of continued education to our teeming students within the available limited resources.

 

Please find attached 2020/2021 TENTATIVE FIRST SEMESTER EXAMINATION TIMETABLE.

UofA TENTATIVE 2020-2021 1st Semester Exam timetable – August 2021

 

The examination is for a period of two weeks 30th August – 11th September 2021.

UNIABUJA Release Examination Time-Table for First Semester 2020/2021

Each Faculty should mobilize and optimize the available resources towards a successful examination.

Recommended:UNIABUJA 2020/2021 Academic Year Calendar

The Management team of the University of Abuja is ever ready to support each faculty in her quest to conduct a hitch free examination. Please communicate your examination needs to the relevant units of the university asap and the Vice Chancellor is ever ready to address your concern in case of any challenge.

 

The students are enjoined to prepare for their examinations which are for them to pass while adhering to the University of Abuja guidelines on the conduct of the examinations.

 

Meanwhile, a cardinal role of the University is the conduct of examinations including the examination Invigilation. The absence of some invigilators at the Examination venues can compromise the Examination process. Many committed invigilators had bridged the gap in the previous examinations with the attendant burn out and ill feelings. The habitual absence of some invigilators at the Examination venues in the previous examinations has been identified as a major challenge to the conduct of the examinations. Therefore, the invigilators are being enjoined to honour the invigilation schedule during the forthcoming examinations. Henceforth, there will be collation of the names of the invigilators who abandon the examinations invigilation.

 

Wishing the University of Abuja community a successful 2020/2021 first semester examinations.

Download 2020/2021 1st semester time table here

UofA TENTATIVE 2020-2021 1st Semester Exam timetable – August 2021

 

Thanks,

 

 

 

Abdulkabir Ayanniyi,

 

Chairman, Central Timetable Committee.

Uniabuja.edu.ng

 

See:WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable

WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable

0
WAEC 2021 Mathematics Objectives and Essay Questions and Answers

Whether you are preparing to take the exams or looking for a certificate, the WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable is the perfect tool to help you succeed. The WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable contains all of the official examination dates and subjects for West Africa School Certificate Examination ( WASCE)

It’s strongly advisable for all students who wish to know about the exam timetable that will run from August 16, 2021 – September 30, 2021 to download the PDF file which I uploaded at the bottom of this Article so as to enable students know when their Examination will commence and how many Months it will take before they write it.

The Official Time Table for the upcoming WAEC 2021 Exam is now available. You can now download the WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable at exammaterials.com.ng. Also, you can use the PDF file to check your time table on your smartphone or eBook reader.

WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable

Monday, 16th August, 2021 To Friday, 3rd September, 2021

The date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Basketry 3 (Project Work)

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)

Jewellery 3 (Project Work)

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)

Picture Making 3 (Project Work)

Sculpture 3 (Project Work)

Textiles 3 (Project Work)
===============================

Monday, 16th August, 2021

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 10:10 am.

Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective) 10:30 am.– 11:30 am.

Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 11:45 am.

Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Upholstery 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical) 2hrs 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)
===============================

Tuesday, 17th August, 2021

Hausa 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Hausa 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Igbo 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Igbo 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Yoruba 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Yoruba 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Edo 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Edo 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Efik 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Efik 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Ibibio 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Ibibio 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
===============================

Wednesday, 18th August, 2021

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:05 am.

GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective) 11:05 am. – 11:50 am.

Marketing 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Mining 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:35 am.

Mining 1 (Objective) 11:35 am. – 12:15 pm.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) 50mins 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 2hrs 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 50mins 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Insurance 2 (Essay) 2hrs 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Insurance 1 (Objective) 50mins 4:30 pm. – 5:20 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 19th August, 2021

Data Processing 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 10:45 am.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective) 10:30 am. – 11:15 am.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

Photography 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Photography 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:45 am.

Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective) 11:45 am. – 12:30 pm.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:45 am.

Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective) 11:45 am. – 12:30 pm.

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am. (1st Set)

Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon. (2nd Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm. – 5:10 pm.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:40 pm.

Store Management 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Store Management 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Office Practice 2 (Essay) 10mins 2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.

Office Practice 1 (Objective) 4:10 pm. – 5:10 pm.
===============================

Friday, 20th August, 2021

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) 10:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Stenography 2(Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:10 am.

Stenography 1 (Objective) 10:10 am. – 10:50 am.

Cosmetology 2 (Essay) 9:30 am . – 10:50 am.

Cosmetology 1 (Objective) 10:50 am. – 11:30 am.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective) 10:30 am. –11:15 am.

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:20 am.

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 10:20 am. – 11:00 am.

Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 11:45 am.

Tourism 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:20 am.

Tourism 1 (Objective) 11:20 am. – 12:00 noon.

Garment Making 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:10 am.

Garment Making 1 (Objective) 10:10 am. – 10:55 am.

Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) 9:30 am. – 11:08 am.

Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:10 am.

Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) 11:10 am. – 11:55 am.

Furniture Making 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Furniture Making 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:15 pm.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 2:30 pm. – 3:30 pm.

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
===============================

Monday, 23rd August, 2021

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm.(2nd Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Furniture Making 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 3hrs 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical) 3hrs 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
===============================

Monday, 23rd August, 2021 To Friday, 3rd September, 2021.

Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test).
===============================

Tuesday, 24th August, 2021

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm..

Engineering Science 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:15 am.

Engineering Science 1 (Objective) – 11:15 am. – 12:30 pm.

Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) – 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
===============================

Wednesday, 25th August, 2021

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Salesmanship 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 11:30 am. – 12:15 pm.

Upholstery 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Upholstery 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective) – 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:30 pm.

Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective) – 3:30 pm. – 4:30 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 26th August, 2021

Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.
===============================

Friday, 27th August, 2021

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am. – 12:00 noon. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical) – 12:30 pm. – 3:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical) – 1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical). – 9:30 am. – 1:30 pm. (1st Set)

Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical) – 2:00 pm. – 6:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am. – 2:00 pm. (1st Set)

Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) – 2:15pm. – 6:45 pm. (2nd Set)
===============================

Monday, 30th August, 2021

Science (Core) 2 (Essay) – 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Science (Core) 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 1:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

SC6183 SC6183 Computer Studies 3 (Practical) – 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) – 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
===============================

Tuesday, 31st August, 2021

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am. – 11:15 am.

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 am. – 11:15 am.

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 3:00 pm.

Home Management 1 (Objective) – 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
===============================

Wednesday, 1st September, 2021

English Language 3 (Oral) – 9:30 am. – 10:15 am. (1st Set)

English Language 3 (Oral) – 10:40 am. – 11:25 am. (2nd Set) – 12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) – 1:00 pm. – 2:00 pm.

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 2nd September, 2021

Sculpture 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Sculpture 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:00 noon.

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

French 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:15 pm.

French 1 (Objective) 4:15 pm. – 5:15 pm.
===============================

Friday, 3rd September, 2021

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

Jewellery 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Jewellery 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
===============================

Monday, 6th September, 2021

Graphic Design 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Graphic Design 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

Metalwork 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:40 pm. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:10 pm. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
===============================

Tuesday, 7th September, 2021

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

General Agriculture 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

General Agriculture 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm. (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) 1:00 pm. – 4:00 pm. (2nd Set)
===============================

Wednesday, 8th September, 2021

Music 3A (Aural) 9:30 am. – 10:15 am.

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am. (1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 11:30 am. – 1:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 9th September, 2021

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:40 am.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 11:40 am. – 12:30 pm.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:00 noon.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Friday, 10th September, 2021

Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:10 am.

Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10 am. – 12:00 noon.

Commerce 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Commerce 1 (Objective) 5:00 pm. – 5:50 pm.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Monday, 13th September, 2021

English Language 2 (Essay) English Language 1 (Objective) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 3:00 pm. – 3:45 pm.
===============================

Tuesday, 14th September, 2021

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Building Construction 2 (Essay) 12:00 noon. – 1:00 pm.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) 1:00 pm. – 1:45 pm.

Music 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Music 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Physical Education 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:20 pm.

Physical Education 1 (Objective) 4:20 pm. – 5:10 pm.
===============================

Wednesday, 15th September, 2021

Physics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:15 pm.

Business Management 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Business Management 1 (Objective). 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 16th September, 2021

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9:30 am. – 10:45 am.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45 am. – 11:45 am.

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
===============================

Friday, 17th September, 2021

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Biology 3(Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 3:00 pm. – 5:20 pm.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) 5:20 pm. – 6:00 pm.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 4:30 pm. – 5:30 pm.
===============================

Monday, 20th September, 2021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:00 noon.

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.
===============================

Tuesday, 21st September, 2021

Health Education 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Health Education 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

Health Science 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Health Science 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 2:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Wednesday, 22nd September, 2021

Government 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Government 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 10:30 am.

Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) 10:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Textiles 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Textiles 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 23rd September, 2021

Economics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Economics 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:10 pm.

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 4:10 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Friday, 24th September, 2021

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 11:50 am.

Typewriting 9:30 am. – 12:10 pm. (1st Set)

Typewriting 12:30 pm. – 2:10 pm. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12:45 pm. – 3:30 pm. (2nd Set)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:45 pm.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 4:45 pm. – 5:45 pm.
===============================

Monday, 27th September, 2021

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm.

Basketry 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Basketry 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Shorthand 2:00 pm. – 3:15 pm.

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 4:15 pm.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 4:15 pm. – 5:15 pm.

Picture Making 2 (Essay) 3:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Picture Making 1 (Objective) 5:00 pm. – 5:50 pm.
===============================

Tuesday, 28th September, 2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:20 pm.

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:40 am.

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) 11:40 am. – 12:30 pm.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Wednesday, 29th September, 2021

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B). 12:40 pm. – 3:25 pm. (2nd Set)

Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm.

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 12:45 pm. – 3:15 pm.

History 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

History 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 30th September, 2021

Geography 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Geography 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 2:00 pm. – 3:50 pm.
===============================

Friday, 1st October, 2021

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 11:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) 3:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
===============================

Monday, 4th October, 2021

Social Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Social Studies 1 (Objective) 3:00 pm. – 3.50 pm.
===============================

Tuesday, 5th October, 2021

Leatherwork 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Leatherwork 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 12:00 noon. –2:00 pm. (2nd Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 9:30 am. – 11:30 am. (1st Set)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 12:00 noon. – 2:00 pm. (2nd Set)
===============================

Wednesday, 6th October, 2021

Integrated Science 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:00 am.

Integrated Science 1 (Objective) 11:00 am. – 12:00 noon.

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.
===============================

Thursday, 7th October, 2021

General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Forestry 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Forestry 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 5:00 pm.
===============================

Friday, 8th October, 2021

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 9:30 am. – 12:15 pm. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 12:40 pm. – 3:25 pm. (2nd Set)

Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 12:30 pm.

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm. 2:00 pm. – 4:30 pm.

Ceramics 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm. – 4:00 pm.

Ceramics 1 (Objective) 4:00 pm. – 4:50 pm.
===============================

This is the WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable.

Download =>> WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable

This PDF contain WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable. Please share this to all your friends who are in need of the WAEC 2021 Official Examination TimeTable

llb degree, what it means

0

What does LLB mean?
You always come across a particular individual who is slightly baffled by the term “LLB”, assuming the abbreviation is quite unusual compared to BA or BSc.

Most know that BA stands for Bachelor of Arts and BSc stands for Bachelor of Science.

llb degree, however, is not abbreviated in the same way and this leads to great uncertainty.

The reason? Well, we would have to go back further and research llb degree development, although it really isn’t that complicated. llb degree starts from the Latin abbreviation Legum Baccalaureus (also known as Bachelor of Laws). Likewise, the master of law is the LLM, the Legum Magister.

study law in Nigeria

LLB

Types of LLB
This can be studied in a number of ways: in the usual three-year full-time law degree format; as a two-year degree course; or as a part-time diploma for four to six years.

This level of flexibility present in llb degree attracts many aspiring students, especially those looking to make a career change.

LLB course content
Regarding the content of the LLB programme, the course consists of seven core modules, which constitute the basic requirements for a law degree in England and Wales.

This includes contract law, criminal law, constitutional and administrative law, EU law, land law and equity and trust funds.

As part of LLB degree, students have the opportunity to supplement these core units with a variety of optional modules. It is important to take a thorough look at the course content to see if it is right for you and to learn about additional modules you can take. This will help you decide which university would be best for you to graduate from.

How hard is LLB?
As for the course itself, be prepared for a lot of reading. Being able to analyze and consult multiple texts and develop this vital skill throughout your graduation is crucial. When you graduate, this should all be second nature.

However, during your graduation, value its importance, otherwise it will cost you high grades. Remember, there is a big difference between a 2.1 and a First. Don’t be foolish enough to lose!

LLB is hard work. The more work you put in, the more you get out of it. Nicholas J McBride in his Letters to a Law Student advises you to “fall in love” with your degree, and if you do, you’ve really hit the jackpot!

 

cc:- www.allaboutlaw.co.uk/

Study law in Nigerian Universities

0

The biggest obstacle to starting a law degree in Nigeria is the cost. The cost of a public university education in Nigeria varies between $200 and $500 per year depending on where you go and what you do while in school. This is a significant amount of money for someone who is unemployed and trying to get by. There are other costs associated with living in Nigeria such as transportation, living expenses (including food), healthcare and child support. This means that the ability to get a degree will depend on how well you can manage these costs. The biggest factor that determines how much a degree costs is not only how expensive schools are but also how reputable the schools are.